Movies By Day/Time

Home / Movies By Day/Time
All ticketing is paperless this year. Tickets can be redeemed by showing email or Walletini!

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18

  • 7:30 PM – 9:05 PM | FAIL STATE

THURSDAY, APRIL 19

  • 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM | BLAZE
  • 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM | BLAZE

FRIDAY, APRIL 20

  • 6:15 PM – 8:00 PM | 1000 YEAR FLOOD
  • 6:30 PM – 8:10 PM | STREAKER
  • 6:45 PM – 8:30 PM | THROUGH THE BANKS OF THE RED CEDAR
  • 7:00 PM – 8:10 PM | BRIMSTONE & GLORY
  • 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM | AMERICAN ANIMALS
  • 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM | GRACE JONES: BLOODLIGHT AND BAMI
  • 8:45 PM – 11:30 PM | DOUBLE LOVER
  • 9:00 PM – 10:30 PM | CUT OFF
  • 9:15 PM – 10:50 PM | THE LIGHT OF THE MOON
  • 10:00 PM – 11:10 PM | ADULT ANIMATED SHORTS

SATURDAY, APRIL 21

  • 9:30 AM – 11:50 AM | LOUISIANA LIVE ACTION SHORTS
  • 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM | INTERNATIONAL LIVE ACTION SHORTS
  • 11:30 PM – 1:30 PM | BOSTON
  • 11:45 PM – 1:00 PM | THROUGH THE BANKS OF THE RED CEDAR
  • 12:00 PM – 1:40 PM | MONTPARNASSE BIENVENUE
  • 12:15 PM – 2:00 PM | MARY AND THE WITCH’S FLOWER
  • 12:30 PM – 2:05 PM | RAMEN HEADS
  • 1:30 PM – 2:40 PM | NOTHING WITHOUT US: WOMEN WHO WILL END A.I.D.S
  • 2:00 PM – 3:40 PM | SAMMY DAVIS JR: I GOTTA BE ME
  • 2:15 PM – 4:00 PM | AND THEN I GO
  • 2:25 PM – 4:00 PM | SUICIDE: THE RIPPLE EFFECT
  • 2:40 PM – 11:40 PM | ITZHAK
  • 3:30 PM – 5:10 PM | OFF THE MENU
  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM | ON OUR WATCH
  • 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM | WHERE IS KYRA?
  • 4:50 PM – 6:10 PM | TWO TRAINS RUNNIN’
  • 5:00 PM – 6:45 PM | LARGER THAN LIFE: THE KEVYN AUCOIN STORY
  • 5:40 PM – 7:40 PM | BACK TO BURGUNDY
  • 6:15 PM – 7:40 PM | GETTING NAKED: A BURLESQUE STORY
  • 6:30 PM – 8:05 PM | GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN
  • 6:45 PM – 8:10 PM | THE GUILTY
  • 7:30 PM – 9:10 PM | HEARTS BEAT LOUD
  • 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM | DEAD ON ARRIVAL
  • 8:10 PM – 11:00 PM | THE KING
  • 8:40 PM – 10:30 PM | DOUBLE LOVER
  • 9:10 PM – 11:00 PM | STREAKER
  • 10:00 PM – 11:40 PM | LAIR OF THE WHITE WORM

SUNDAY, APRIL 22

  • 10:00 AM 11:45 AM | LOUISIANA FILM PRIZE, 48 HOUR WINNER & COOL COOPERATIVE SHORTS
  • 10:00 AM – 11:30 AM | FAMILY ANIMATED SHORTS
  • 11:30 AM – 1:15 PM | RANCHER FARMER FISHERMAN
  • 12:00 PM – 1:45 PM | TINKER
  • 12:15 PM – 1:40 PM | PICK OF THE LITTER
  • 12:25 PM – 2:00 PM | CUSTODY
  • 1:45 PM – 3:40 PM | BENDING THE ARC
  • 2:15 PM – 3:40 PM | STEALING RODIN
  • 2:15 PM – 3:45 PM | URBAN COUNTRY
  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM | BETWEEN LAND AND SEA
  • 2:45 PM – 4:25 PM | RBG
  • 4:00 PM – 5:40 PM | DO U WANT IT?
  • 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM | AND THEN I GO
  • 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM | OUTSIDE IN
  • 5:00 PM – 6:35 PM | DARK MERIDIAN
  • 5:15 PM – 6:45 PM | WHERE IS KYRA?
  • 5:15 PM – 7:00 PM | TINKER
  • 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM | SOUVENIR
  • 7:30 PM – 9:05 PM | STUCK